The Weekend Fixtures
The Weekend Fixtures

The weekend is almost here and there are plenty of fixtures to pick from involving Kent’s sides. 

It is FA Vase weekend with some good looking ties involving Kent’s non-league sides with K Sports taking on Deal Town in an all Kent tie.

There are some excellent fixtures across the leagues with Kent clubs including Ashford United vs Cray Wanderers. With all games kicking-off at 3pm unless specified.

Saturday 15 September 2018

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round

AC London  v  Erith Town
AFC Varndeanians  v  Canterbury City
Chatham Town  v  Camberley Town
Corinthian  v  Glebe
Guildford City  v  Rusthall
K Sports  v  Deal Town
Selsey  v  Bearsted
Sheppey United  v  Seaford Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead  v  Banstead Athletic
Steyning Town Community  v  Punjab United
St Francis Rangers  v  Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells  v  Bridon Ropes

Sky Bet League One

Bradford City  v  Charlton Athletic
Rochdale  v  Gillingham

Vanarama National League

Bromley  v  Salford City
Dover Athletic v  Solihull Moors
Maidstone United  v  Harrogate Town
Wrexham  v  Ebbsfleet United

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town  v  Dartford
Welling United  v  East Thurrock United

Bostik Premier Division

Brightlingsea Regent  v  Tonbridge Angels
Folkestone Invicta  v  Burgess Hill Town
Worthing  v  Margate

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  v  Cray Wanderers
East Grinstead Town  v  VCD Athletic
Greenwich Borough  v  Guernsey
Horsham  v  Herne Bay
Hythe Town  v  Hastings United
Phoenix Sports  v  Whitstable Town
Ramsgate  v  Thamesmead Town
Sevenoaks Town  v  Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne  v  Whyteleafe
Three Bridges  v  Faversham Town

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  v  Crowborough Athletic

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Meridian VP  v  Greenways

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Lewisham Borough  v  Welling Town

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Kent Football United  v  Sutton Athletic
Snodland Town  v  Rochester United

Kent Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

West Wickham  v  Kennington

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division

Borden Village  v  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey (2:45pm)
Crockenhill  v  Bromleians (2:45pm)
Hawkinge Town  v  Kings Hill (2:45pm)
Metrogas  v  Bexley (2:45pm)
New Romney  v  Faversham Strike Force (2:45pm)
Peckham Town  v  Staplehurst Monarchs United (2:45pm)

Sunday 16 September 2018

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round

Cray Valley (PM)  v  Hailsham Town

The FA Women’s National League Southern Division

Gillingham  v  Oxford United

Kent Women’s Cup First Round

Thamesview  v  Herne Bay
Tonbridge Angels  v  Margate
Maidstone United  v  Glebe


 
Seo