The Weekend Fixtures
The Weekend Fixtures

The weekend is here and if you are looking for your football fix, then look no further as we have the fixtures for Kent’s sides this weekend for you. 

Gillingham are in league action as they host Barnsley in the league, their ladies team are on the road to Stevenage in the FA National League Women’s Plate.

In the National League three of our four sides are at home with only Bromley hitting the road and heading to Barrow. In the National League South Dartford are at home whilst Welling United make the short trip to Dulwich Hamlet.

There are plenty of fixtures for you to get out and enjoy this weekend, fixtures kick-off at 3pm unless stated.

Saturday 9 February 2019

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  v  Southend United
Gillingham  v  Barnsley

Vanarama National League

Barrow  v  Bromley
Dover Athletic  v  Harrogate Town
Ebbsfleet United  v  Solihull Moors
Maidstone United  v  AFC Fylde

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  v  Bath City
Dulwich Hamlet  v  Welling United

Bostik Premier Division

Harlow Town  v  Folkestone Invicta
Tonbridge Angels  v  Margate

Bostik South East Division

Cray Wanderers  v  Guernsey (2:00pm)
East Grinstead Town  v  Ramsgate
Faversham Town  v  Greenwich Borough
Haywards Heath Town  v  Herne Bay
Hythe Town  v  Phoenix Sports
Sevenoaks Town  v  Whyteleafe
Three Bridges  v  Sittingbourne
VCD Athletic  v  Horsham
Whitstable Town  v  Hastings United

Kent Senior Trophy Semi-Finals

Beckenham Town  v  St Peter (2:00pm)
Chatham Town  v  Hollands & Blair

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  v  Sheppey United
Cray Valley (PM)  v  Rusthall
Croydon  v  Corinthian
Erith Town  v  Deal Town
Fisher  v  Punjab United
Glebe  v  Canterbury City
Tunbridge Wells  v  Bearsted

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Greenways  v  Kennington
Holmesdale  v  Rochester United (2:00pm)
Kent Football United  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Lydd Town  v  Forest Hill Park

Phoenix Sports Res  v  Snodland Town
Sutton Athletic  v  Stansfeld

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division 

Bromleians  v  Hawkinge Town (2:45pm)
Fleetdown United  v  Faversham Strike Force (2:45pm)
Kings Hill  v  Crockenhill (2:45pm)
Otford United  v  Borden Village (2:45pm)
Peckham Town  v  Metrogas (2:45pm)
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  v  Farnborough Old Boys Guild (2:45pm)

Sunday 10 February 2019

The FA Women’s National League Plate

Stevenage  v  Gillingham (2:00pm)


 
Seo